?

Log in

The Misadventures Of Axe And Fofno [entries|friends|calendar]
Manhandle Mushroom

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Aug 2004|11:07am]
[ mood | bored ]


What Kind of Geek are You?
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
Your IQ is frighteningly high
You are a physics geek
Your strength is you never need to sleep
Your weakness is electrons
You think normal people are strange
Normal people think that you are disturbed
This cool quiz by owlsamantha - Taken 71735 Times.
</a>
Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

3 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

[13 Jul 2004|07:41pm]
Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...mysterious
Your hugs are...gentle
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...heart warming
Your smell is...amazing
Your smile is...amazing
Your love is...unique
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!
3 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

[09 Jul 2004|07:36pm]
How to make a Rebecca
Ingredients:

1 part competetiveness

5 parts silliness

1 part empathy
Method:
Add to a cocktail shaker and mix vigorously. Add sadness to taste! Do not overindulge!
1 Hungry Alien| Feed an Alien

[03 Jun 2004|07:49pm]
Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates anine
your best quality isyoure pretty inside and out
your worst quality islife is too short for you
this is becauseyou were born this way
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


Well, if I was born that way, I guess I can't do much about it.
1 Hungry Alien| Feed an Alien

[03 Jun 2004|07:27pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

HI HO!
don't you love the way you can sound really happy on the internet even though you are really sad and want to kill someone? oh the convenient ways of the world wide web. so ellinger is leaving vmc. i can't freaking believe it. i thought he would be there for a really long time, who the hell would give up such a good teacher?

Uhm, in other news, we went to laronde today.
it was fun.

well, bye.
live long and proser you guys, i'll miss you a lot. visit ok? ok? Very Musy Cannabis will (canna)Miss you.

reba/fofno

melishka. you know what? i baaaah you.

1 Hungry Alien| Feed an Alien

[01 May 2004|09:28pm]
i really don't remember much of yesterday at all, except that shnofo wasn't there, and i was sssssad. i hope you hair rocks arses. XD

im so sleep cause we had the party for isaac and now im on msn with kevin but were not even talking oh well.

excuse my lack of apostrophes
please.
its this disease
from the cheese
*bongo sound*

STAR TREKKIN ACROSS THE UNIVERSE!
1 Hungry Alien| Feed an Alien

[09 Apr 2004|12:59pm]
http://msnbc.msn.com/id/4685961/

Is that not freaky or what?
Feed an Alien

THE SUN IS HOT THE SUN IS NOT A PLACE WHERE WE CAN LIVE [06 Apr 2004|06:48pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

I feel so geeky right now.
I'm sitting in my living room, its nearly 6:49, still in my school uniform, listening to They Might Be Giants and eating a marshmellow/chocolate thing. One day I'm going to make some and give them to EVELYONE!

Anyways, there's a big fight going on and I don't want to be part of it, but hey, I am, because I love you shnofo! And because I wasn't in Boston, its all that much harder....NOT. Because people are STOOPID and can't ARGUE A POINT.

Yesterday I went in the newspaper and cut out funny ads. You'll only find ones with spelling misstaykis in free newspapers...I found on with the same ad twice, on after the other.

Hmm...what else...

Well...today I watched...Beat The Geeks... and FRANKIE BEAT NEARLY ALL OF METROID ZERO MISSION! I CAN'T BELIEVE IT AND HE IS NOW MY SUPER GOD! ALL BOW DOWN TO FRANKIE!

*ahem*

Yeah, I was really impressed but I feel bad for him because now he's going to have me up his ass 24/7 asking him about how to do this and that...well...oh well. XD

*sighs* Shnofo, my msn is down.

Thats it.

I'm calling you.

Feed an Alien

[29 Mar 2004|10:03am]
Oh my god!

I just found the most comfortable way of sitting!

:D:D:D
Feed an Alien

List Of Things I Want Right Now [29 Mar 2004|09:48am]
[ mood | amused ]

Yeah, well, I'm a materialistic little rat. So sue me.

1- To be better.
2- To go to Boston.
3- For everyone to shut up.
4- The Kids In The Hall first season DVD
5- //.HACK DVD set
6- White Converse
7- To win a shopping spree
8- New laces!!!
9- For it to be summer
10- For this damn show to be over.
11- Tattoo

Anywayssss... Melishka. I wrote in my diary yesterday and I actually called you Mel. I think I only call you Shnofo when I speak to you. Isn't that freaky? Then again, it was like... 11:20 at night. Its the saddest diary entry ever. You'd cry big tears of sadness if I read it to you. If I could only read what I wrote.

Anyways, you're not on MSN now...have you gone shopping? Or are you HOME AND NOT ON MSN!?

SHOCKER!!!

Just kidding, you know I love you and would snog you if I weren't so a) far away and b) sick and c) unshowered.

I hate the feeling you get when you've just woken up and are all confused. I had some waffle for breakfast...let's see how long that lasts. Not long, probably. Anyways shnofo, I have to speak to you today at some point because... oh yeah, I forgot, what hotel are you guys staying at?

Anyways, my dad said we can get the SPACE TV channel so I can see the old Star Trek episodes. EPISODES! What a strange word! E-PI-SODES!

In other news, COMICfest rocked, except that I probably infected everyone there. I talked to this shop owner guy about MegaTokyo and American Splendor for about 25 minutes and he lost like 15 clients in the process...oh well. It was a fun time, except that it closed way too early, and that we got there way too late.

I could have gotten a Teen Titans comic signed by this guy, but apparently he wasn't the guy who drew the comics but the guy who came up with the WHOLE THING. How cool is that? Anyways, David got his signed and now my uncle says he's never going to see it again until he's 25.

Umm, apart from that...oh yeah, I played a PS1 IN an X-Box shell for a while... (I know, I was fascinated too) and then we went to some fast food thing.

I ate like 1/3 of a small poutine and I felt like I had a whole turkey or something. Which is just the best feeling in the world.

After that we had to walk back to the car, which was quite far. It was also really cold outside and I felt even more sick.

Then, I threw up.

And so endeth the fun.

Then I came home, did some stuff, and spoke to Melissa on msn and then...uh. Did night stuff.

Well there's the phone.
Aww, its my uncle.
Never mind.

Feed an Alien

[28 Mar 2004|02:12pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

And I feel really pathetic right now because I'm all dressed up.

Feed an Alien

[28 Mar 2004|02:04pm]
[ mood | sick ]

God, what an awful couple of days.

Saturday morning I threw up and went to the doctor, who tells me I've got a summer flu. Fantastic. And she also tells me that if I don't feel well, I shouldn't take any antibiotics and I should bear the pain. She then writes me a note telling me this is the kind of antibiotic I need. Confusing?

Then I came home and tried to eat soup. Well, after two spoonfuls I threw up....AGAIN! :D Isn't this the ghastly entry?

That night I had an awful headache/stomach ache and watched Bullets Over Broadway, which kind of cheered me up but not really.

And now I'm completely miserable and can barely talk. I'm also contagious. And I have a really red throat. Oh yeah, it also hurts to swallow.

Despite all this, I'm going to fight for my right to go to Comic Fest...or at least out tomorrow.

Anyways, its really great that this happened to me because it would have been a great weekend: Shopping, Comic Fest, and then more shopping the next day with Shnofo.

But now it seems as though I'm confined to my house...and I'm really sick of my living room.

I even tried playing yesterday, which was even shittier than usual because I was sick. And I dropped yet ANOTHER pick into the hole of the guitar, which is GREAT.

EDIT: What an appropriate smiley. Hah, SMILEY.

2 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

Damnit.... [26 Mar 2004|04:06pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

Oh boy, there goes my apple juice.

2 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

[25 Mar 2004|05:55pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

I'm concerned about the state of the world.

On http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/4591988/ they have an article about cliches. Then there's these really Peculiar Postings at the bottom:

- Four-eared kitten finds new home
- Bavaria lets lederhosen support drop
- Surgeon suspended in soup dispute
- Corpse sought for starring role

I mean, what kind of a world are we living in when lederhosen are not properly supported? I think all lederhosen should be supplied with proper emotional support from society. Poor lederhosen. Plus, you don't really want to see someone's lederhosen randomly fall down in the middle of the street. Especially when you think about the kind of people that wear lederhosen.... Ba-dum-tchhh

- - - - - - - - - -

Hmm...I have so many things to do right now, like burn a cd for tomorrow and practice and write my geography thing and make coffee and take a shower...

...yeah.

And I might have to go to my sister's school's awful book fair. Like, oh YES, I WANT to read Pony Club # 4510574385.

(The sad thing is, my sister does. She has the reading level of a newt. The book contains things like:

Mary pushed her hair aside looking at the big horse.

"My, it is large, isn't it?" she said to her friend Dora.

"Yes, it is, Mary." replied Dora.

It just goes on like that for pages and pages. These Horse Club people seem to have to confirm things with eachother before making up their minds. Don't join Horse Clubs, kids, they ruin your self-esteem. And come on, "Pony Club"? Why not "Stallion Alliance" or something? The words Pony Club make me think of horses sitting upright on chairs around a table playing cards in a dingy, smoky cafe...possibly wearing hats and ties.)

(I do not know why I wrote that last part in brackets, it was so long...)

In other news, the world is awfully confusing. I don't know why these comic stores don't have the issue I want, Jesus.

I think my sister is going to the bookfair with my dad now. That means I'm home with Nonna and Isaac...

Well, I've got to go do...er...something...

What a cheap entry.

AXXE

2 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

Ho hum. [19 Mar 2004|07:25pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Ah, what an awful week. It was just so draining, and stupid, and useless.

I had the worst guitar lesson ever today. Scary Classical Guitar Sub guy. :( Augh. Gawd. He always tells me to 'Lis-ten to the meh-low-dee', like I give a shit about the meh-low-dee of two sixteenth notes.

Good lord.

After that I went to Videotron and got American Splendor and Esther rented Lion King 1 1/2. I kept calling it Lion King 3/4. Lol.

And now for a quiet night of my usual boring tasks.

Lord my fingers. I keep hitting the fret between my skin and nail...its really painful. And I have to slide.....nnnnnoooo....

...quickly, too.

Shnofo, come in Shnofo, get on msn Shnofo.... Permit me to steal your robotic heart for hearting purposes. <3<3<3 Mwahaha, I am devious. *eats you*

AXXE

6 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

Oh, my... [17 Mar 2004|05:16pm]
[ mood | amused ]

God, what an awful day.
Even my scone tasted awful. I mean, everything else, but the scones?
Geez.

AXXE

(P.S: Shnofo, don't worraye, okaye? ;))

Feed an Alien

Hee hee [12 Mar 2004|09:05pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Oh me, oh my. My moms on the phone. Hang tight Melly.

Ah new lj

3 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

[06 Mar 2004|10:12pm]
(During an msn conversation about video games...)


One, Two Freddy's Coming For You; Three, Four Better Lock The Door; Five, Six, Grab A Crucifix; Seven, Eight Better Stay Up Late. says:
you know anyone who is searching for famous playstation games?

no motivation at all says:
You mean, for autographs?


LOL! Funny of what? I crack me up.
no motivation at all = me
1 Hungry Alien| Feed an Alien

[04 Mar 2004|09:25pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Yeah, hello all my little fuzzies. You know I love most of you, some of you I just tolerate for money and presents and the like.

Anyways, went out with le family today. We went to Mount Royal street and I got a Bizarro comic, Bizarro Number Nine. I really like the Bizarro strips in the newspaper, so I thought a book would be fantastic. Well, it WAS! AND MOA! ^_^

Also, we went to this cool cafe called The New something or other. It was really cool, and I think that was one of the best coffees I ever had, and for those of you who know me, thats really saying something.

Hmm...what else? Oh yeah, I got some beads and flowers at a dollar store, and I'm going to make some bracelets.

We went to go check out some cameras, but they were all too expensive.

I'VE FINALLY FIGURED OUT WHAT I WANT TO DO WITH MY LIFE: NOTHING!

That's mine.
No really, if you had a mind-reading device, and if you poked into my mind at several intervals today, that's pretty much what you'd catch me thinking.

I really like Barbie. Ok? And I don't CARE.
*plays with Barbies*

Lord.

In other news, guitar may be cancelled tomorrow and I have homework to do.
Hey, I left my French Novel at school! Oh well!

What else is new in my life?

Well...tomorrow...I'm going to go find material and a pattern to make a jacket. Because I'm just that damn bored/antisocial right now. SO LEAVE ME ALONE YOU PRYING PRY-ERS!

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGH!

Also, I've developed a strange addiction to Beat The Geeks. Like, its colossal. Also, Marc Heuck is so cool. I hope I've spelled it right.

Oh well.

2 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

Oh... [22 Feb 2004|10:33am]
[ mood | irritated ]

Also, I watched Beat The Geeks this morning.

Yaaaay!

3 Hungry Aliens| Feed an Alien

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]